Scholarship
Opportunities
Scholarships
for those planning to follow a specific career path, including
Art
Athletics
Auto Technology
Aviation
Business
Communications
Drama
Education
Health Services
Music
Nursing
Scholarship
opportunities for those interested in more general fields of academic
study and vocational preparation are provided through these accounts:
Anderson
Beckstrom
Betsey
Blakely
BJ Brown
Cook
Forys Foundation Memorial
Gardner
Hart
Haynes
Inglemoor
Jaimeson Jones
Karp
Kaysner-Rivergrove
Keener
Knowles
Lee
Livengood
Lorey
Love
Matthews
Munro
Pride
Sanford
Suarez
Sutherland T-Mac
Award Wall of Honor
Workman
R.C. Worthington,
Jr.
Young
Additional
scholarships are offered by the following organizations:
BHS
Alumni
BHS Faculty
Kiwanis Club
Northshore Rotary
Woodinville Chamber of Commerce
Woodinville Rotary
|
Les and Vista Anderson Memorial Vocational Scholarship
Rudy
and Inez Beckstrom Memorial Vocational
Betsey Hughes Memorial Advocacy Scholarship
Lee
and Velma Blakely Memorial
Bothell
High School Alumni Scholarship
Bothell
High School Harkonen - Faculty Scholarship
BJ
Brown Construction Academy Scholarship
Marv
Cook Memorial Math Scholarship
Anna
F. Cowles Memorial Special Education Scholarship
Karen
Ann Olson Forys Memorial Scholarship
Shawn
Gardner Memorial Scholarship
Richard
A. Hart Family Memorial Scholarship
Steven
Haynes Memorial Fine Arts Scholarship
J.P.
Hennessey Memorial Music Scholarship
Inglemoor
High School Memorial Scholarship
Jaimeson Jones Memorial Scholarship
Nick
Jewett Memorial Baseball/Softball Scholarship
Julian
and Kay Karp Memorial Emerging Scholar Award
Kaysner - Rivergrove Memorial Scholarship
Lois
and Vern Keener Memorial Occupation Scholarship
Pop
Keeney Memorial Football Scholarship
Kiwanis
Club of Northshore
Knoll-Worthington
Business Scholarship
Robert
Knowles Memorial Scholarship
N.
Tom Lee Memorial Scholarship
Chris
Lin Memorial Music Scholarship
Darren
Lindal Memorial Aviation Scholarship
Janet
& Gordon Livengood Memorial Scholarship
Phillip
Lorey Scholarship
Frank
B. Love Memorial Scholarship
Pat
Matthews Continuing Education Scholarship
Bob
Munro Memorial Scholarship
Northshore
Auto Technology Scholarship Program
Malinowski-Marston
Memorial Communications Scholarship
Northshore
Rotary Club
Northshore
Rotary Club-Cascadia CC Scholarship
Peg
Phillips Memorial Theater Arts Scholarship
Pride
Family Memorial Scholarship
Lillian
Ramsey Memorial Pharmacy Scholarship Fund
Paul
Michael Roberts Memorial Music Scholarship
Kathleen
Sanford Memorial Teachers Scholarship
Betty
Stoutenburg Memorial Art Scholarship
John
Stoutenburg Memorial Health Services Scholarship
J.R.
Suarez Memorial Inspirational Award
Walter
E. Sundstrom Memorial Account
Sutherland Family STEM Scholarship
Wall of Honor Humanitarian-Community Service Scholarship
Wilmot Memorial Business Management Scholarship
Woodinville
Rotary Club
Woodinville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
Woodinville
Rotary-21 Acres Agricultural Education
Workman
Business Scholarship at UW-Bothell
R.C.
Worthington Jr. Memorial Citizenship Award
Rusty
Young Community Leadership Award
|
The Foundation
in greater detail
Mission
Sponsors
Trustees
History
and Facts
Everything you'll want to know about our Foundation!
How
to:
Contact
the Foundation
Apply
for a scholarship
Contribute
Establish a
Scholarship Account
Past
Recipients
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
This
page is your Guide
to
all of the 56
Scholarship Accounts
The
list and link to each scholarship account
Clubs
honor
recipients at
an annual
Scholarship
Recognition
Breakfast
held each May
Each
scholarship granting organization and memorial account
is represented
on this site.
|