2013
Scholarship |
|
Listed
below are the name of the Scholarship award and its value, followed by
recipients name, school last attended, |
Graduated from Attending Studying | |
Les & Vista Anderson | $ 2,000 |
Colin Gartland | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) | Everett Community College | Aviation Mechanics |
Nicholas Hopper | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) | Lake Washington Institute of Technology | Auto Mechanics |
Reilly McKnight | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) | Lake Washington Institute of Technology | Diesel Technician |
Rene Hummel | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) | Lake Washington Institute of Technology | Electronics |
Christian Nicholson | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) | Seattle Film Institute | Film |
Mike Syrud | Cascadia Community College | Networking infrastructure | |
Maggie Raicu | Cascadia Community College | Web Development-Programming |
Rudy and Inez Beckstrom | $ 1,500 |
Elizabeth Combs | Bothell High School | Seattle Pacific University | Nursing |
Lee and Velma Blakely | $ 1,500 |
Cynthia Hernandez | Bothell High School | Cascadia Community College | Nursing |
Bothell High School Alumni | $ 1,500 |
Thompson Forker | Bothell High School | Western Washington University | Chemistry |
Bothell High School Faculty-Harkonen | $ 1,500 |
Colleen Byrne | Bothell High School | Cascadia Community College | Engineering |
BJ Brown | $ 2,000 |
Dassni Rodriquez | Bothell High School | Seattle Pacific University | Pre-Med |
Marv Cook Math | $ 1,500 | ||
Ruth Sung | Woodinville High School | Harvey Mudd College | Computer Science |
Karen Forys | $ 1,500 |
Keeley Walsh | Inglemoor High School | Western Washington University | Public Health and Education |
Shawn Gardner | $ 1,500 |
Justin Wimmer | Bothell High School | Cascadia Community College | Radiology |
Williams Mason | Woodinville High School (renewal) | Bellevue College | Drug and Alcohol Counseling |
Richard A. Hart Family | $ 500 |
Justin Wimmer | |||
Steven Haynes Fine Arts | $ 1,500 | ||
Ryan Anderson | Inglemoor High School | Central Washington University | Fine Arts - Musical Theater |
Inglemoor Memorial | $ 1,500 |
Cherlyn Chan | Inglemoor High School | Harvey Mudd College | Engineering |
Karp Emerging Scholar | $ 2,500 |
Errica Offutt | Inglemoor High School | Austin, TX Community College | Interior Design |
Kaysner-Rivergrove | $ 1,500 |
Marcela Martinez | Bothell High School | Everett Community College | Creative Writing |
Keener Memorial | $ 1,500 | ||
Haley Mepham | Bothell High School | Cascadia Community College | General Studies |
Pop Keeney | $ 1,500 |
Michael Lewis | Inglemoor High School | Montana State University | Business and Philosopy |
Kiwanis-Haynes | $ 2,000 |
Baylee Bissenden | Bothell High School | Brigham Young University | Visual Communications |
Kiwanis-Siverson | $ 2,000 |
Kevin Jin | Inglemoor High School | Northwestern University | Computer Science |
Robert Knowles | $ 1,500 |
Kaitlin Galvagno | Bothell High School | University of Washington | Pre-Health Sciences |
Lee Memorial | $ 2,000 | ||
Kylie Dingle | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) | Cascadia Community College | Healthcare |
Livengood | $ 2,000 |
Danielle Madsen | Bothell High School | University of Washington | Business or Engineering |
Philip Lorey | $ 2,000 |
Crista Joy Lorey | Inglemoor High School | Shoreline Community College | American Sign Language |
Malinowski-Marston | $ 1,500 |
Natalie Lew | Inglemoor High School | University of Washington | |
Pat Matthews Memorial | $ 2,000 | ||
Katherine Andrews | University of Washington Bothell | Teacher certification |
Bob and Ruth Munro | $ 1,500 |
Christian Matthews | Woodinville High School | University of Washington | Pre-Engineering, Biomedical |
MacRae T-Mac Award | $ 1,500 | ||
Anna Moretti | Inglemoor High School | University of Washington | Social Sciences |
Northshore Foundation Memorial | $ 2,000 | ||
Abbigale Slavens | Bothell High School | Western Washington University | Biochemistry or Special Education |
Northshore Rotary | $ 2,000 |
Jessi Howe | Bothell High School (Forys) | Washington State University | Environmental Sciences |
Michael Monicatti | Bothell High School | University of Washington | Theater and Marketing |
Megan Stevens | Inglemoor High School (Forys) | University of Washington | Business |
Kathleen Zhou | Inglemoor High School | University of Pennsylvania | Finance and International Business | ||
|
$ 2,000 |
Annalee LaPonte | Cascadia Community College | Cascadia Community College | Business - Accounting |
Phillips Theater Arts | $ 1,500 |
Justin Babbitt | Woodinville High School | Purchase College of N.Y. | Arts Management |
Pride Family Memorial | $ 2,000 |
Chloe Merino | Woodinville High School | Western Washington University | Behavioral Neuroscience |
Savannah Guillen | Woodinville High School-WSU | Washington State University | Zoology and Pre-Vet Medicine |
Roberts Music | $ 1,500 |
Colton Sanchez | Inglemoor High School | Humboldt State University | Music |
Betty Stoutenburg Art | $ 1,500 | ||
Moriah Bakker | Inglemoor High School | University of Nations, Kona HI | Graphic Communications |
John Stoutenburg Health Services | $ 1,500 | ||
None awarded in 2013 | |||
Suarez Inspiration Award | $ 1,500 | ||
None awarded in 2013 |
Twenty-On Acres Education | $ 1,000 Awarded for Summer Camperships |
Frank and Jane Weed | $ 1,500 |
Kyla Becker | Inglemoor High School Evergreen State College English Literature |
Wilmot Masters of Business | $ 2,500 |
Kelly Ross Gentry | University of Washington Bothell | Business management | |
Greater Woodinville Chamber | $ 1,500 | ||
Gabrielle Hall | Woodinville High School | Howard University | Political Science - Pre-Law |
Woodinville Rotary | $ 7,500 Make a Difference |
Walker Bruhn | Woodinville High School Whitman College Molecular Biology |
Maddie Williams | SAS-Cascadia | University of Washington | Psychology |
Heidi Schauble | SAS-Cascadia | University of Washington Bothell | Society, Ethics, Human Behavior |
Woodinville Rotary | $ 3,500 Make a Difference |
Colin Stapleton | SAS renewal | Cascadia Community College | Graphics Communications |
Ashleigh Watson | Woodinville High School | Bellevue College | Criminal Justice |
Shayla Dorstad | Woodinville High School | Bellevue College | Psychology |
Sydni Heaton | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) | Lake Washington Institute of Technology | Nursing Assistant |
Corey Miller | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) | Lake Washington Institute of Technology | Welding |
Woodinville Rotary at Cascadia | $ 2,000 |
None awarded in 2013 | |||
Marv Workman Business | $ 2,500 | ||
Cassidy Butler | University of Washington Bothell | Upper Division, Business |
R.C. Worthington | $ 3,000 |
Brian Tang | Bothell - UW | University of Washington | Nursing |
Thea Snow | Bothell High School | University of Washington | Business and Communications |
Rusty Young Leadership | $ 1,500 |
Matthew Spencer | Woodinville High School | Whitworth University | Biology |
Return
to Home Page
2002 Recipients
2003 Recipients
2004 Recipients
2005 Recipients 2006 Recipients 2007 Recipients 2008 Recipients 2009 Recipients
2010 Recipients 2011 Recipients 2012 Recipients 2014 Recipients