2011
Scholarship |
|
Listed
below are the name of the Scholarship award and its value, followed by
recipients name, school last attended, |
Graduated from Attending Studying | |
Les & Vista Anderson | $ 1,500 |
John Bernier | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) | Lake Washington Institute of Technology | Culinary Arts |
Justin Carlberg | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) | Cascadia Community College | General Studies |
Andrea Holmes | Bothell High School - Renewal | Bellevue College | Nursing |
Taylor Lewis | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) | Gene Juarez | Cosmetology |
Victor Nguyen | Cascadia Community College | Engineering (Transfer) | |
Alex Paschal | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) | Lake Washington Institute of Technology | Welding |
Patrick Riggs | Lake Washington Institute of Technology | Renton Technical College | Machine Technology |
Cole Smith | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) | Lake Washington Institute of Technology | Auto Mechanics |
Lisa Wright | Cascadia Community College | Environmental Sciences |
Rudy and Inez Beckstrom | $ 1,500 |
Woodrow Stokstad | Bothell High School | Whatcom Community College | Science |
Lee and Velma Blakely | $ 1,500 |
Dae-Hyun Jin | Bothell High School | Penn State University | Psychology |
Bothell High School Alumni | $ 1,500 |
Jacob Williams | Bothell High School | University of Washington | Chemistry |
Bothell High School Faculty-Harkonen | $ 1,500 |
Katherine Charters | Bothell High School | Gonzaga University |
BJ Brown | $ 1,500 |
Tucker Cholvin | Bothell High School | Georgetown University | International Relations |
Karen Forys | $ 2,000 |
Amanda Sendele | Bothell High School | Cascadia Community College | Elementary Education |
Shawn Gardner | $ 1,500 |
Savannah Roll | Bothell High School | Brigham Young University | Physical Therapy |
Richard A. Hart Family | $ 500 |
Allison Staley | Boston University | Masters of Social Work |
J.P. Hennessey | $ 1,500 |
Nicholas Tagab | Inglemoor High School | University of Washington | Piano Performance |
Karp Emerging Scholar | $ 2,000 |
Gerry Perez | Secondary Academy for Success (SAS) |
Kaysner-Rivergrove | $ 1,500 |
Haley Gordon | Bothell High School | Central Washington University | Theater Arts Education |
Pop Keeney | $ 1,500 |
Daniel Clark | Woodinville High School | Washington State University |
Kiwanis-Haynes | $ 2,000 |
Khuntia Porter | Bothell High School | University of Washington | Pharmacy |
Kiwanis-Siverson | $ 2,000 |
Ya Ning Yang | Inglemoor High School | University of Washington | Biochemistry |
Knoll-Worthington | $ 1,500 |
Bradley Phillipps | Bothell High School | Cascadia Community College | Business |
Robert Knowles | $ 1,750 |
Sarah O'Sell | Inglemoor High School | Western Washington University | Industrial Design Technology |
Lindal Aviation | $ 750 |
Maxwell Goeke | Bothell High School | Central Washington University | Flight |
Livengood | $ 2,000 |
Vicki Satele | Inglemoor High School | University of Washington | Biology and Global Health |
April Santos | Inglemoor-U of W | University of Washington | Business Administratio |
Daniel Howe | Inglemoor High School | Yale University | Global Studies |
Jae Choi | Inglemoor-U of W | University of Washington | Chemical Engineering |
Emily Lootens | Inglemoor-U of W | University of Washington | |
Philip Lorey | $ 1,500 |
Emily Furnish | Inglemoor | Whitworth University | Nursing and Theology |
Dr. Frank Love | $ 1,500 |
Maxwell Pence | Bothell High School | University of Washington | Accounting |
Malinowski-Marston | $ 1,500 |
Lauren Michael | Bothell High School | Boston University |
Bob and Ruth Munro | $ 1,500 |
Lauren Johanson | Bothell High School | Washington State University | Pharmacy |
Northshore Rotary | $ 1,500 |
Katherine Lacy | Bothell High School (Forys) | Willamette University | Chemistry or Biology |
Brianna Lacy | Bothell High School | University of Washington | Physics |
Josephine Engreitz | Inglemoor High School (Forys) | Cornell University | Biology and Society |
Andrew Dougherty | Inglemoor High School | University of Washington | Chemical Engineering | ||
|
$ 2,000 |
Kate Aarden | Cascadia Community College | Cascadia Community College |
Phillips Theater Arts | $ 2,000 |
Sienna Burnett | Woodinville High School | University of Northern Colorado | Acting |
Pride Family Memorial | $ 2,000 |
Lauren Wallace | Woodinville High School-Western Wa U. | Western Washington University | Community Health |
Savannah Guillen | Woodinville High School-WSU | Washington State University | Pre-Veterinary Medicine |
Maren Talcott | Woodinville High School-WSU | Washington State University | Elementary Education |
Roberts Music | $ 1,500 |
Patrick Cavanaugh | Bothell High School | Central Washington University | Trombone Performance |
Sanford Education | $ 1,500 |
Monica Edgar | Bothell High School | Western Washington University | Elementary Education |
Twenty-On Acres Education | $ 1,200 |
Wilmot Masters of Business | $ 2,500 |
Berk Nadir | University of Washington Bothell | Business management |
Woodinville Rotary | $ 2,500 |
Kelsey Jamison | Woodinville High School | University of Washington | Pre Med |
Krishnan Balasubramanian | Woodinville High School | University of Washington | Electrical Engineering |
Muna Habib | Woodinville High School | St. Louis University | Health Information Management |
Woodinville Rotary | $ 7,500 Make a Difference |
Mea Pen | Woodinville High School | University of Washington Bothell | Business |
Heidi Schauble | SAS-Cascadia | University of Washington Bothell | Society, Ethics, Human Behavior |
Woodinville Rotary | $ 3,500 Make a Difference |
Colin Stapleton | SAS | Cascadia Community College | Graphics Communications |
Gracie Price | SAS | Gene Juarez Academy | Cosmetology |
Zack Ford | SAS | Cascadia Community College | Computer Engineering |
Matt Hunter | SAS-Shoreline | Shoreline Community College | Chemical Engineering |
Maddie Williams | SAS-Cascadia | Cascadia Community College | Nursing |
Woodinville Rotary at Cascadia | $ 2,000 |
Michael Merritt | Cascadia | Cascadia Community College | Environmental Technology-Sustainability |
Evan Ericksen | Cascadia | Cascadia Community College |
R.C. Worthington | $ 3,000 |
Brian Tang | Bothell High School | University of Washington | Pre-Med |
Aurora Peterson | Bothell-Western | Western Washington University | Educatiion |
Alan Loh | Bothell-UW | University of Washington | Computer Engineering |
Michael Rogers | Bothell-Whitman | Whitman College | Religion and Pre-Law |
Rusty Young Leadership | $ 1,500 |
Sean Murphy | Inglemoor High School | University of Washington | BioEngineering and Business |
Return
to Home Page
2002 Recipients
2003 Recipients
2004 Recipients
2005 Recipients 2006 Recipients 2007 Recipients 2008 Recipients 2009 Recipients
2010 Recipients 2012 Recipients 2013 Recipients 2014 Recipients