2004
Scholarship |
|
Listed
below are the name of the Scholarship award and its value, followed by
recipients name, school last attended, |
Frank Adams Ability Award $ 1,000 |
Emilie Sutton Woodinville Edmonds Community College Education |
Les and Vista Anderson Memorial Vocational Scholarships $ 1,500 |
Patrick Abrams | Bothell | Edmonds Community College | Firefighting | |
Lilya Daniyelyants | Bothell | Seattle Central Community College | ||
Seth Elledge | Inglemoor | Seattle Central Community College | Carpentry and Welding | |
Stephanie Folger | Bothell | Bellevue Community College | ||
Thomas Gardner | Inglemoor | Shoreline Community College | Audio Production | |
Joshua Harris | Inglemoor | Columbia Basin College | Welding Technology, Mechanical Engr | |
Cassandra Merry | Bothell | Cascadia Community College | Nursing | |
Jeffrey Ottinger | Bothell | Art Institute of Seattle | Video Production | |
Nathan Penaluma | Inglemoor | Whatcom Community College | Graphic Design | |
Carl Peterson | Bothell | San Francisco Conservatory of Music | Music Performance | |
Hannah Ritscher-Oddson | Inglemoor | Edmonds Community College | Graphic Design | |
Brett Rodman | Secondary Academy for Success | Universal Technical Institute | Mechanic Training | |
Edward Smith (renewal) | Bothell | Lake Washington Technical College | Multi Media |
Bo Wang | Inglemoor | Brown University | Medicine |
Bothell High School (Harkonen) Faculty Scholarship $ 500 and $ 1,000 |
Nathan Benjamin | Bothell | |||
Sayre Tripp | Bothell | University of Washington | Language-Japanese |
Andrew Hansen | Bothell | Western Washington University |
Marv Cook Memorial Math Scholarship $ 1000 |
Jessica Bogh | Woodinville | University of Washington | Industrial engineering, math |
Anna Ferguson Cowles Special Education Scholarship $ 450 |
Jesse Bloomberg | Bothell H.S. Faculty | Everett Community College 2005 | Special Education |
Emma Donohew | Jackson H.S. | University of Puget Sound | Political Science |
Leah Vail-Soloff | Inglemoor | Emerson College | Broadcast Communications |
Sarah DeGrave | Inglemoor | Central Washington Univ. | Theater and Music | |
Anna Lee | Inglemoor | Boston University | Neuroscience |
Ken Anderson | Inglemoor | Whitman University | Psychology, music, drama |
Heather Bingisser | Bothell | Humboldt State University |
Karin Rothermel | Inglemoor | Pacific Lutheran University | Art and Education | |
Ben Abel (renewal) | Woodinville | Edmonds Community College | Kindergarten teaching |
McKenzie Fredericks | Bothell |
Russ Wacker | Bothell | University of Puget Sound |
Mina Barahimi | Inglemoor | University of Washington | Biology and Genetics | |
Courtney Goodwin | Bothell | Willamette University | ||
Jenna Grapensteter | Bothell | Boston University | Aerospace Engineering | |
Felicia Lew | Inglemoor | Washington State University | Neuroscience, veterinary medicine | |
Kara Longhurst | Bothell | Brigham Young University | Education | |
Katherine Taylor | Inglemoor | University of Washington | Biology, Dental School |
Kiwanis Club of Northshore Nursing Scholarship $ 1,500 offered at Univ. of Washington-Bothell | ||||
Jeannie-Trang Nguyen | University of Washington-Bothell | Nursing, B.A. |
Carl Knoll - Dean Worthington Memorial Northshore Business Scholarship $ 1,500 |
Kyle Bannister | Bothell | Central Washington University | Business |
Sarah Lackie (renewal) | Inglemoor | Chapman College | Theater and Education | |
Crystal Lindaberry (renewal) | Bothell | Whitman College | Medical field |
Chris Lin Memorial Scholarship $ 1,000 |
Victoria Peterson | Inglemoor | University of Washington | Int'l Relations, Music Composition |
To be selected |
Ashley Benson | Bothell | Western Washington University | English and Education | |
Mary Davies (renewable) | Inglemoor | Brigham Young University | Music Education | |
Benjamin Fidler | Inglemoor | Claremont-McKenna College | International Relations | |
Amy Lin | Inglemoor | University of Southern California | Computer engineering |
Dr. Frank Love Memorial Scholarship $ 1,000 | ||||||||
|
||||||||
Malinowski and Marston Memorials - Northshore Communications Scholarship $1,000 |
Caley Anderson | Inglemoor | Stanford University | Scientific Journalism | |
Emily Miller | Woodinville | Western Washington University | Communications |
Bob Munro Memorial Scholarship $ 1,250 |
Ian Lee | Bothell | Messiah College | Math, Science |
Brooke Benson | Inglemoor | University of Washington | Biology and Medicine | |
Chenxing Han | Inglemoor | Stanford University | Neuroscience | |
Genevieve Jackson | Inglemoor | Whitman University | Health Sciences | |
Iliana Pineiro-Hall | Bothell | Seattle University | Environmental Science | |
Ashley Tracey | Bothell | Washington State University | Physics and Math | |
Mary You | Bothell | University of Washington | History |
Laura Zulaski | SAS | Cascadia Community College | Business |
Northshore School District Auto Technology grants total of $ 1,000 |
Cory Nielsen Bothell Shoreline Community College Auto Technology |
Peg Phillips Memorial Theater Arts Scholarship $ 1,000 |
Dana Christianson | Woodinville | University of Washington | Theater |
Lillian Ramsey UW School of Pharmacy Scholarship $ 950 |
Katy Hale | University of Washington, graduating senior | Community Pharmacy |
Robbie DeLong | Bothell | Azusa Pacific | Commercial music, jazz |
Kathleen Sanford Memorial Scholarship $ 1,000 | |||||
|
Betty Stoutenburg Memorial Art Scholarship $ 1,000 |
Brenna Murphy | Bothell | PNW College of Art | Fine Arts |
Dr. John Stoutenburg Health Services Scholarship $1,000 | ||||
Nicole Landreth | Bothell | University of Washington | Nursing |
Jeff Marcoux | Inglemoor | University of Washington | Oceanography, biology |
Yolena Radostovets | UW Bothell | UW Bothell | Finance |
Katherine Goodsell | Woodinville ($2000 HEC Board) | Gonzaga University | Financial Services | |
Diana Husmann | Woodinville | Mass Institute of Technology | Physics | |
Aaron Matteson | Woodinville | Sarah Lawrence College | English and Acting | |
Jonathan Merrill | Woodinville | Washington State University | Hospitality Management | |
Andrew Rakestraw | Woodinville | University of Washington | Biology and Medicine |
Elaine Leigh | Inglemoor | University of Washington | Elementary education |
Bryan Reeves | Woodinville | Vanderbilt University | Computer engineering |
Melani Deno | Peninsula Community College | UW Bothell | Masters in Nursing |
Sandra Brettler, PhD | UW Bothell | UW Bothell | Masters in Education |
Jennifer East | Bothell (2001) renewal | Western Washington Univ. | Biology | |
Kari Englund | Bothell (2002) (renewal) | Pacific Lutheran Univ. | Psychology | |
Minh-An Nguyen | Bothell (2003) (renewal) | Univ. of Washington | Health Services | |
Desarae Abed-Rabbo | Bothell (2004) renewal | Univ. of Washington | Nursing, medicine |
Return to Home Page 2002 Recipients 2003 Recipients
2005 Recipients 2006 Recipients 2007 Recipients
2008 Recipients 2009 Recipients 2010 Recipients 2011 Recipients 2012 Recipients 2013 Recipients 2014 Recipients